Photo Gallery

Girls 10 Runner Up Katie Schmidt Girls 10 Runner Up: Katie Schmidt[/caption]

Girls 10 Winner Elena Daskalova
Girls 10 Winner: Elena Daskalova

Boys 10 Green Dot Division:

Boys 10 Green Dot Runner Up: Peter Do
Boys 10 Green Dot Runner Up: Peter Do
Boys 10 Green Dot Winner: Hunter Graham
Boys 10 Green Dot Winner: Hunter Graham

Girls 11 Division:

Girls 11 Winner: Eleanor Coleman
Girls 11 Winner: Eleanor Coleman
Girls 11 Runner Up: Brynn Steven
Girls 11 Runner Up: Brynn Steven
Girls 11 Consolation Winner: Katie Murphy
Girls 11 Consolation Winner: Katie Murphy

Boys 11 Division:

Boys 11 Runner Up: Zachary Quattro
Boys 11 Runner Up: Zachary Quattro
Boys 11 Winner: Trey Lambright
Boys 11 Winner: Trey Lambright

 Girls 12 Division:

Girls 12 Winner: Marlena Smith
Girls 12 Winner: Marlena Smith
Girls 12 Runner Up: Sreelasya Mylavarapu
Girls 12 Runner Up: Sreelasya Mylavarapu

 Boys 12 Division:

Boys 12 Winner: Cooper Woestendick
Boys 12 Winner: Cooper Woestendick
Boys 12 Runner Up: Abdulraheem Isa
Boys 12 Runner Up: Abdulraheem Isa

July 2 Play-

PM Play

Start of Doubles Semi Finals- Gonzalez Austin, Max Schnur defeated Thiago Santos & Victor Melo in overtime (Tatum and Adelaide Fitzwater official coin tossers)
Start of Doubles Semi Finals- Gonzalez Austin, Max Schnur defeated Thiago Santos & Victor Melo in overtime (Tatum and Adelaide Fitzwater official coin tossers)

DSC_0053

DSC_0081

AM Play-

Andrew Carter
Andrew Carter
Gonzales Austin 2015 Vanderbilt graduate
Gonzales Austin 2015 Vanderbilt graduate
Clay THOMPSON (USA) def. Darian KING (BAR)(1) 6-1, 6-2
Clay THOMPSON (USA) def. Darian KING (BAR)(1) 6-1, 6-2
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA)(8) def. Zeke CLARK (USA) 6-4, 6-3
Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA)(8) def. Zeke CLARK (USA) 6-4, 6-3
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA)(4) def. Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-3, 6-0
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA)(4) def. Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-3, 6-0
Nick Chappell USA
Nick Chappell USA
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) def. Gonzales AUSTIN 4-6, 6-3, 7-6
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) def. Gonzales AUSTIN 4-6, 6-3, 7-6
Sanam SINGH (IND)(5) def. Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 6-7, 6-3, 6-4
Sanam SINGH (IND)(5) def. Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 6-7, 6-3, 6-4
Zeke Clark USA
Zeke Clark USA

July 1 Play-

AM Play

Darian KING (BAR) (1) def. Samir IFTIKHAR (PAK) (Q) 6-0, 6-3
Darian KING (BAR) (1) def. Samir IFTIKHAR (PAK) (Q) 6-0, 6-3
Clay THOMPSON (USA) def. Nathaniel LAMMONS (USA) (Q) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
Clay THOMPSON (USA) def. Nathaniel LAMMONS (USA) (Q) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) (7) def. Henry CRAIG (USA) 6-2, 6-2
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) (7) def. Henry CRAIG (USA) 6-2, 6-2
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA)(WC) def. Andre DOME (USA) 7-5, 7-6(4)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA)(WC) def. Andre DOME (USA) 7-5, 7-6(4)
Sanam SINGH (IND) (5) def. Felix CORWIN (USA)(Q) 6-3, 6-2
Sanam SINGH (IND) (5) def. Felix CORWIN (USA)(Q) 6-3, 6-2
Noah RUBIN (USA) def. Alexander BROWN (USA) (Q) 6-1, 6-
Noah RUBIN (USA) def. Alexander BROWN (USA) (Q) 6-1, 6-

PM Play-

Tennys SANDGREN (USA)(3) def. Samuel BEREN 6-2, 6-0
Tennys SANDGREN (USA)(3) def. Samuel BEREN 6-2, 6-0
Samuel Beren 2015 WCS graduate
Samuel Beren 2015 Wichita Collegiate School graduate
Henrique CUNHA (BRA)(2) def. David CAVALCANTI (BRA)(Q) 6-1, 6-1.
Henrique CUNHA (BRA)(2) def. David CAVALCANTI (BRA)(Q) 6-1, 6-1.
David Cavalcanti
David Cavalcanti
Share this page: Facebookgoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblr